2016-2017 School Council Meetings by School

Beebe
October 5, 2016 – Agenda & Minutes
November 2, 2016 – Agenda & Minutes
February 1, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes
March 7, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes
April 5, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes
May 3, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes
June 7, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes

Early Learning Center
November 17, 2016 – Agenda & Minutes
January 12, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes
February 16, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes
March 30, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes
May 11, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes
June 8, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes

Ferryway
December 8, 2016 – Agenda & Minutes
January 19, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes
March 2, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes
April 6, 2017 – Agenda – Cancelled
June 8, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes

Forestdale
September 26, 2016 – Agenda & Minutes
March 22, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes
May 24, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes
June 14, 2017 – Agenda & Minutes

Linden

Salemwood

Malden High School

2016-2017 School Council Members by School

Beebe School
Dr. Susan Vatalaro – Principal/Chair
David Legere – Teacher
Loredana Onofri – Teacher
Dai-Hua Shen – Teacher
Christy Childress – Parent
Amy DeAvilla – Parent
Laurie Grover – Parent
Jennifer Spadafora – Parent
Norma Casella – Community Representative

Early Learning Center
Rebecca Gordon – Principal/Co-Chair
Rebecca Martin – Teacher/Co-Chair
Debbie Casey – Teacher
Dina Snook – Parent
Kerrin Wood – Parent
Matilde Graciano – Community Member

Ferryway School
Michael Ciampa – Principal/Chair
Marie Murray – Teacher
Patti Schacht – Teacher
Susan Shapiro – Teacher
Diane Urban – Teacher
Kristopher Jordan – Parent
Laurie Lee – Parent
Maura McMillan – Parent
Rachel Payson – Parent
Peg Crowe – Community Representative

Forestdale School
Donald P. Concannon – Principal/Chair
Kimberly Barber – Teacher
Rocchina Bello – Teacher
Katherine Irwin – Teacher
Pamela Skinner – Teacher
Alexandria Tieri – Teacher
Erica Clough – Parent
Renee Dean – Parent
Elizabeth Hordie – Parent
Jennifer Lynch – Parent
Kristen McCaulife – Parent
Amanda Spartichino – Parent
Vanessa Duncan – Community Representative/Co-Chair

Linden S.T.E.A.M. Academy
Sonia Miller – Teacher/Co-Chair
Rachana Gray – Parent/Co-Chair
Scott Marino – Teacher/Treasurer
Filaine Deronette – Parent/Secretary
Kathleen Coye – Teacher
Daniel Francescone – Teacher
Elaine Rittershaus – Teacher
Susan Terban – Teacher
Callie Walsh – Teacher
Sarah Boswel – Parent
Margherita Federico – Parent
Christine Shuman-Caudill – Parent
Richard Bransfield – Principal
Dr. Charles Grandson – Superintendent
John Froio – School Committee
Bonnie Page – Union Representative
Leonard A. Young Jr. – Community Member

Salemwood School
Amanda Maffeo – Teacher/Chair
Dorothy Lee – Parent/Co-Chair
Abdel Sepulveda – Principal
Allison Rindone – Teacher
Eleanor Sloane – Teacher
Eric Whitney – Teacher
Wilbert Aubourg – Parent
Tatiana Demi Dova-Rice – Parent
Carol Panora – Parent
Scott Whitney – Community Representative

Malden High School
Edward Lombardi – Principal/Chair
Natalia Brennan – Teacher
Paul Degenkolb – Teacher
Joe Gray – Parent
Bernice Kelley – Parent
Ann Schiro – Parent
Lori Ardai – Parent
Karen Buck – Parent
Martha Bezzat -Parent
Susan Nylen – Parent


Related Files

  • (0)